2019 Fall Tournament

Skaneateles Country Club / Tuscarora Country Club

Date
September, 9-10, 2019
Area
Central NY

Skaneateles Country Club

Skaneateles CC – Results

Overall:
Low Net = Russell Bullock = 66
Low Gross = David Jacobus = 84

Class AA & AA+
Low Net = Robert Miller = 73
Low Gross = Robert Baldwin = 91

Class A
Low Net = Harvey Bunis = 70
Low Gross = Dr. Malur Balaji & Paul Bosdyk = 88

Class B/C/D
Low Net = Keith Bennett = 68
Low Gross = Robert Marshall = 86

Tuscarora Country Club

Tuscarora CC – Results

Overall:
1st Low = Niles / Ashworth

Blue Tee:
1st Low = Bullock / Sullivan
2nd Low = Vuksanic / Blatter

White Tee:
1st Low = Harrington / Marshall Jr
2nd Low = Balaji / Patrick

Closest to Pin:
Hole #2 = Robert Miller
Hole #18 = Joseph Podgorski II

2019 Spring Tournament

Glens Falls Country Club / Sagamore Golf at Lake George

Date: May, 2019
Area: Albany

Glens Falls Country Club

Glens Falls CC – Results

Overall Champion:
Tim Conley, Glens Falls CC (58), Mike Niles, Glens Falls CC

White Tee’s:
Gary Schmidt, Midvale (63), Larry Vuksanic, Midvale

Mixed Tee’s:
Neil Parry, Midvale (60), William Sullivan, Midvale

Closest To Pin #9:
A = William Sullivan
B = Gary Schmidt
C = Tim Conley
D = Pradeep Halder

Closest to Pin #18:
A = Richard Barlette
B = David Braunscheidel
C = Mike Niles
D = Pradeep Halder

Sagamore Golf at Lake George

Date: May 2019
Area: Albany

Sagamore – Results

Overall Low Gross: Pradeep Halder, Shaker Ridge CC (83)

Overall Low Net: William Sullivan, Midvale CC (60)

Low Gross A, AA, AA+: Richard Barlette, Shaker Ridge CC (85)

Low Net A, AA, AA+: Ayudhia Jandial, Yahnundasis GC (61)

Low Gross B, C, D: Steve Kirin, Reservoir Creek (84)

Low Net B, C, D: W. Hudson Connery, Shaker Ridge CC (69)

2018

Date
September 10-11, 2018
Area
Turning Stone, Central NY
Courses
Teugega | Atunyote

Date
May 21-22, 2018
Area
Rochester
Courses
Oak Hill (East) | Midvale

2017

Date
September 11-12, 2017
Area
Turning Stone, Central NY
Courses
Teugega | Atunyote

Date
May 22-23, 2017
Area
Albany
Courses
Albany | Schuyler Meadows

2016

Date
September 12-13, 2016
Area
Rochester
Courses
Ridgemont | Locust Hill

Date
May 23-24, 2016
Area
Syracuse
Courses
Skaneateles | Tuscarora

History of Tournament Locations Since 1991

DATEYEARAREAFIRST COURSE2ND COURSE
September 9-102019SyracuseSkaneatelesTuscarora 
May 20-212019AlbanySagamore Glenns Falls
September 10-112018Utica-RomeTeugega-RAIN OUTAltunyote
May 21-222018RochesterOak Hill EastRidgemont 
September 11-122017Utica-RomeTeugegaAltunyote
May 22-23 2017AlbanyAlbany CCSchuyler Meadows
September 12-132016RochesterRidgemontLocust Hill
May 23-242016SyracuseSkaneatelesTuscarora 
September 14-152015Turning StoneAtonyoteShenendoah
May 18-192015RochesterOak Hill EastLocust Hill
September 8-92014Turning StoneShenendoahAtunyote
May 19-202014Albany-TroyTroy CCEdison Club
September 9-102013Buffalo-NiagaraLockport CCNiagara Falls
May 20-212013SyracuseOnondagaLake Shore
September 10-112012Turning StoneShenendoahKaluhyat
May 21-222012Rochester ICC Penfield CC
September 12-132011Utica-RomeYahnundasisTeugega
May 23-242011AlbanyShakerSchuyler 
September 27-28 2010BuffaloPark ClubTransit VCC
May 24-252010DownstatePoweltonOtterkill CC
September 14-152009SyracuseSkaneatlasBellevue
May 18-192009RochesterOak Hill EastOH West
September 8-92008BuffaloOrchard ParkWanaka RAIN OUT 
May 19-202008AlbanyMohawkSchuylar 
September 10-112007AlbanyWolferts Normanside RAIN OUT
May 21-222007Utica-RomeYahnundasisTeugega
September 11-122006Buffalo-NiagaraNiagara FallsLockport
May 22-232006SyracuseBellevueSkaneateles
August 29-302005BinghamtonBinghamtonVestal Hills
May 23-242005RochesterOak HillOak Hill
September 13,142004BuffaloCC of BuffaloWestwood
May 24,252004SchenectadyEdison ClubEdison Club
September 8,92003Corning/ElmiraCorningElmira
May 19,202003DownstateOrange  Powelton
September 16,172002SyracuseOnondagaCavalry
May 20,212002RochesterOak HillCCR/ICC
September 10,112001RochesterMonroeIrondequoit
May 21,222001BuffaloWanakahOrchard Park
September 11,122000RochesterCCRBrook-Lea
May 22-232000AlbanyNormansideColonie
September 13-141999Utica-RomeYahnundasisTeugega
May 24-251999RochesterOak HillOak Hill
September 14-151998BuffaloCC of BuffaloBrookfield
May 18-191998SyracuseOnondagaLake Shore
September 8-91997BinghamtonBinghamtonVestal Hills
May 19-201997AlbanyWolferts  Albany CC
September 16-171996SyracuseLafayetteLake Shore
May 20-211996RochesterOak HillBlue Heron
September 11-121995Utica-RomeYahnundasisTeugega
May 22-231995RochesterOntarioPenfield
September 12-131994BuffaloTransit VCCCrag Burn
June 2-3 1994BinghamtonBinghamtonVestal Hills
September 13-141993AlbanyWolferts Schuyler 
May 24-251993SyracuseCavalryLafayette
September 14-151992Utica-RomeYahnundasisTeugega
May 18-191992RochesterOak HillOak Hill
October 7-81991New YorkWestchesterWestchester
May 13-141991BuffaloBrookfieldPark Club